Laatste nieuws

NIEUW!!

2019-2020
21th European Championships Hot Air Ballooning
22 - 27 oct 2019, Mallorca, Spain
1-13 sept 2020, World Air Games, Turkey
24th World Championships Hot Air Ballooning
20-26 sept 2020, Murska Sobota, Slovenie...
lees meer

 
 
Hawkeye Team
https://t.co/dbTpi91zFj
Mon 03 Dec 21:49:15 via Facebook      
Hawkeye Team
What a great weekend. The ABC 2018, 2 days, 4 flight, 17 tasks. No. 1 Henk Broeders, No. 2 Tom Deleersnyder No. 3 S https://t.co/X9v4SjrBJq
Sun 04 Nov 21:15:57 via Facebook       1geretweet      
Hawkeye Team
Goodmorning flight nr. 3
Sun 04 Nov 9:42:37 via Facebook      
 

Nederlandse kampioenschappen

1999 - 1998 - 1997 - 1996 - 1995 - 1994 - 1993 - 1992 - 1991 - 1990 - 1989 - 1988 - 1987 - 1986 - 1985 - 1984 - 1983 - 1982 - 1981 - 1980 - 1979 - 1978



1999

Top 10, Belgian Balloon Trophy, Ny-Hotton (BEL)
(21th Dutch Balloon Trophy)
13 - 16 May

No. Name Nationality Total Result
1. Jan Fokken NED 11956
2. Henk Broeders NED 11869
3. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 11023
4. Pieter Kooistra NED 10571
5. David Bareford GBR 10498
6. Paul Spellward GBR 10358
7. Jan Timmers BEL 10150
8. Crispin Williams GBR 9731
9. Philippe de Cock BEL 9415
10. Richard Parry GBR 8922

Total results

Naar boven


1998

Top 10, 20th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Winterswijk (NED)
21 - 24 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 10625
2. Ronnie van Havere BEL 10369
3. Jan Fokken NED 9932
4. Patrick Alliët BEL 9856
5. Pieter Kooistra NED 9722
6. Henk Broeders NED 9400
7. Luc Herdewijn BEL 9157
8. René van Gameren NED 9105
9. Harrie de Greeff NED 9038
10. Philippe de Cock BEL 8852

Total results

Naar boven


1997

Top 10, 19th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Zwolle (NED)

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Pieter Kooistra NED 6714
2. Cees van Helden NED 6573
3. Jan Fokken NED 5944
4. Henk Broeders NED 5823
5. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 5408
6. Geert Pals NED 4769
7. René van Gameren NED 4183
8. Koen Barends NED 3910
9. Egbert Oordt NED 3774
10. Rene Elgersma NED 3312

Total results

Naar boven


1996

Top 10, 18th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Hardenberg (NED)
16 - 19 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Henk Broeders NED 10336
2. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 8759
3. Koen Barends NED 8205
4. Pieter Kooistra NED 8146
5. Geert Pals NED 7855
6. Michael Standaert BEL 7686
7. Willem Hijink NED 7573
8. Jan Fokken NED 7245
9. Erwin Bethlehem NED 7098
10. René van Gameren NED 6797

Total results

Naar boven


1995

Top 10, 17th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Zeeland NB (NED)
24 - 28 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Henk Broeders NED 6022
2. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 5934
3. Jan Fokken NED 5895
4. René van Gameren NED 5600
5. Cees van Helden NED 5195
6. Koen Barends NED 5177
7. Jelke Haven NED 4998
8. Karel Abbenes NED 4619
9. Pieter Kooistra NED 4483
10. Harrie de Greeff NED 4193

Total results

Naar boven


1994

Top 10, 16th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Stadskanaal (NED)
11 - 15 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Henk Broeders NED 4749
2. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 4556
3. Patrick Alliët BEL 4357
4. Gerald Stürzlinger AUT 4240
5. Jan Fokken NED 4179
6. Karel Abbenes NED 4112
7. Koen Barends NED 4010
8. Pieter Kooistra NED 3875
9. Pier Haven NED 3875
10. René van Gameren NED 3772

Total results

Naar boven


1993

Top 3, 15th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Bad Camberg (GER)

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Steven van Arkel NED  
2. Henk Broeders NED  
3. Mathijs de Bruijn NED  


Naar boven


1992

Top 10, 14th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Loohorst (NED)

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Henk Broeders NED  
2. Ad Haarhuis NED  
3. Pier Haven NED  


Naar boven


1991

Top 10, 13th Dutch Balloon Tropy, Loohorst (NED)
16 - 20 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Hans Kordel AUT 11003
2. Henk Broeders NED 10139
3. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 9754
4. Ad Haarhuis NED 8997
5. René van Gameren NED 8886
6. Jan Fokken NED 8808
7. Steven van Arkel NED 8751
8. Jan Haarhuis NED 8434
9. Pier Haven NED 7836
10. Paul Kok NED 7405

Total results

Naar boven


1990

Top 10, 12th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Doetinchem (NED)
23 - 27 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Ad Haarhuis NED 8523
2. René van Gameren NED 8202
3. Peter Schellhove GER 8155
4. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 6848
5. Jan Fokken NED 6764
6. Henk Broeders NED 6248
7. René van Houtert NED 5270
8. Andy Walker GBR 4817
9. Frank Schweppe NED 4808
10. Steven van Arkel NED 4763

Total results

Naar boven


1989

Top 10, 11th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Emmen (NED)
3 - 7 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Peter Schellhove GER 6442
2. Ad Haarhuis NED 6431
3. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 6303
4. Jan Fokken NED 5668
5. Steven van Arkel NED 4923
6. René van Gameren NED 4903
7. Frank Schweppe NED 4807
8. Henk Broeders NED 4777
9. Paul Kok NED 4732
10. Gerard Hoogeslag NED 3895

Total results

Naar boven


1988

Top 10, 10th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Havelte (NED)
25 - 29 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Gerard Hoogeslag NED 3879
2. Jan Fokken NED 3649
3. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 3473
4. Paul Kok NED 3392
5. René van Gameren NED 3362
6. Frank Schweppe NED 3316
7. Peter Schellhove GER 3135
8. Ad Haarhuis NED 2870
9. Oscar Dragt NED 2825
10. Henk Broeders NED 2748

Total results

Naar boven


1987

Top 10, 9th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Loohorst (NED)
11 - 14 June

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Ad Haarhuis NED 4387
2. Steve Richards GBR 3626
3. Paul Kok NED 3565
4. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 3495
5. Peter Schellhove GER 3253
6. Gerard Hoogeslag NED 3093
7. René van Gameren NED 3062
8. Henk Broeders NED 3042
9. Steven van Arkel NED 2765
10. Uwe Schneider GER 2521

Total results

Naar boven


1986

Top 10, 8th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Loohorst (NED)
8 - 10 May - 26 t/m 28 September

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Ad Haarhuis NED 5720
2. Crispin Williams GBR 5449
3. Jan Haarhuis NED 5222
4. Stephen Richards GBR 5058
5. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 4936
6. Ton Kuvers NED 4745
7. Nigs Pertwee GBR 4179
8. Paul Kok NED 3663
9. Colin Wolstenholme GBR 3572
10. Henny van Loosbroek NED 3248

Total results

Naar boven


1985

Top 6, 7th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Weert (NED)
15 - 19 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Paul Kok NED 5353
2. Ad Haarhuis NED 5269
3. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 5044
4. Jan Haarhuis NED 4734
5. Leon Leemans NED 2840
6. Ton Kurvers NED 2823

Total results

Naar boven


1984

Top 8, 6th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Hilvarenbeek (NED)
31 May - 3 June

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Ad Haarhuis NED 3141
2. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 2920
3. Hans Zoet NED 2430
4. Ton Kurvers NED 2338
5. Jan Haarhuis NED 2175
6. Rien Jurg NED 1881
7. Leon Leemans NED 1238
8. Paul Kok NED 963

Total results

Naar boven


1983

Top 3, 5th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Lochem (NED)

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Mathijs de Bruijn NED  
2. Ad Haarhuis NED  
3. Hans Zoet NED  



Naar boven


1982

Top 2, 4th Dutch Balloon Trophy, Venlo (NED)

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Ad Haarhuis NED  
2. Mathijs de Bruijn NED  



Naar boven


1981

Top 1, 3rd Dutch Balloon Trophy, Flevohof (NED)

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Simon Faithfull GBR  



Naar boven


1980

Top 3, 2nd Dutch Balloon Trophy, Beusichem (NED)

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Simon Faithfull GBR  
2. Mathijs de Bruijn NED  
3. Henk Brink NED  


Naar boven


1979

Top 2, 1st Dutch Balloon Trophy,

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Hans Zoet NED  
2. Mathijs de Bruijn NED  



Naar boven


1978

Top 3, 1st Un Official Dutch Balloon Trophy, Apeldoorn, Breukelen, Wagenberg (NED)

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Hans Zoet NED  
2. Simon Faithfull GBR  
3. Mathijs de Bruijn NED  



Naar boven

 

Sponsoren

Hawkeye