Latest news

NEW!!
2019-2020
21th European Championships Hot Air Ballooning
22 - 27 oct 2019, Mallorca, Spain
1-13 sept 2020, World Air Games, Turkey
24th World Championships Hot Air Ballooning
20-26 sept 2020, Murska Sobota, Slovenie...
read more

 
 
Hawkeye Team
Ad Ballon Cup 2018 3-4 november met een uitloop naar 10-11 november 2018. Wedstrijdeider; Jonas Maes, Wedstrijd; m https://t.co/jF50mGv4u1
Tue 15 May 20:04:22 via Facebook       3geretweet      
Hawkeye Team
https://t.co/IUctHXGVm0
Mon 14 May 8:22:37 via Facebook      
Hawkeye Team
https://t.co/EF21glrqoI
Sun 13 May 20:40:06 via Facebook      
 

European championships

2017 2015 2013 - 2011 - 2009 - 2007 - 2005 - 2003 - 2000 - 1998 - 1996 - 1994 - 1992 - 1990 - 1988 - 1986 - 1984 - 1982 - 1980 - 1976




2017

No. Name Nationality Total score
1. Stefan Zeberli SUI 19648
2 Sergey Latypov RUS 17861
3. Roman Hugi SUI 17227
4. Rokas Kostiuskevicius LTU 17169
5. Uwe Schneider GER 16671
6. Helmut Poettler AUT 16520
7. Rimas Kostiuskevicius LTU 16457
8. Marc Blaser SUI 16428
9. Ivan Ayala ESP 16360
10. David Hochreutener SUI 15960




26. Bert Stuiver NED 13889
27. David Spildooren BEL 13797
34. Philippe de Cock BEL 13213
39. Steven Vlegels BEL 12875
47. Henk Broeders NED 12132
66. Johannes Kooistra NED 9651

Total results

Go to top
 


2015
Top 10, 19th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Debrecen (HUN)
11 t/m 17 August

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Stefan Zeberli SUI 15333
2. Sven Goehler GER 15141
3. Vito Rome SLO 14417
4. Uwe Schneider GER 14137
5. Rokas Kostiuskevicius LTU 13556
6. Ivan Ayala ESP 13342
7. Pascal Kreins GER 13338
8. Sergey Latypov RUS 12982
9. Steven Vlegels BEL 12949
10. Rimas Kostiuskevicius

LTU

12900
       
19. Jan Oudenampsen NED 12080
40. Henk Broeders NED 10672
48. Bert Stuiver NED 10377
59. Jan Timmers BEL 9904
69. Philippe de Cock BEL 9190
71. Ann Herdewijn BEL 8982
83. Rik Baan NED 7489
94. Stijn Staelens BEL 5115

Total results

Go to top



2013
Top 10, 18th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Wloclawek (POL)
6 t/m 14 September

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Rokas Kostiuskevicius LTU 14036
2. Rimas Kostiuskevicius LTU 13876
3. Ivan Ayala ESP 13705
4. Dominic Bareford GBR 13679
5. Stefan Zeberli SUI 13305
6. Peter Olsson SWE 12989
7. Bartosz Nowakowski POL 12764
8. Uwe Schneider GER 12749
9. Christoffer Mundt DEN 12536
10. Ivan Menyaylo RUS 12509
       
13. Philippe de Cock BEL 12029
29. Steven Vlegels BEL 10472
46. Jan Timmers BEL 8709
67. Henk Broeders NED 7368
69. Johannes Kooistra NED 6894
75. Jan Fokken NED 5572


Results

Go to top


2011
Top 10, 17th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Lleida (ESP)
16 t/m 23 September

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Stefan Zeberli SUI 20754
2. Ivan Ayala ESP 19729
3. David Bareford GBR 19203
4. Petr Kubicek CZE 17315
5. Uwe Schneider GER 16977
6. Guy Cinqiin FRA 16967
7. Sergey Latypov RUS 16574
8. Christoffer Mundt DEN 16157
9. Vytautas Sviderskis LIT 16090
10. Richard Parry GBR 16053
       
28. Jan Timmers BEL 14036
32. Steven Vlegels BEL 13312
44. Henk Broeders NED 11867
47. Philippe de Cock BEL 11528
49. Ann Herdewijn BEL 11206
50. Johannes Kooistra NED 11118
53.  Mathijs de Bruijn  NED 10896

Total results

Go to top


2009
Top 10, 16th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Brissac - Quincé, Anjou (FRA)
21 t/m 29 August

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Stefan Zeberli SUI 15708
2. François Messines  FRA 15335
3. Richard Parry GBR 15284
4. David Bareford GBR 14889
5. Patrick Legendre FRA 14832
6. Jan Timmers BEL 14809
7. David Strasmann GER 14508
8. Nicolas Schwartz FRA 14408
9. Adolf Kohl GER 14406
10. Uwe Schneider GER 14310
       
20. Steven Vlegels BEL 12965
24. Jan Oudenampsen NED 12562
28. Henk Broeders NED 12139
46. Luc Herdewijn BEL 10532
55. Bert Stuiver NED 10008
56. Jan Fokken NED 9985


Total results

 
Go to top


2007
Top 10, 15th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Magdeburg (GER)
16 t/m 23 August

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. François Messines  FRA 15161
2. Uwe Schneider GER 14613
3. Markus Pieper GER 14260
4. Slavko Šorn SLO 14242
5. Peter Olsson SWE 13971
6. Mike Howard GBR 13761
7. Gintautas Mockaitis LTU 13694
8. Alexey Medvedskiy RUS 13646
9. Rimas Kosciuskevicius LTU 13494
10. Valerij Machnorylov LTU 13413
       
12. Henk Broeders NED 13059
25. Jan Fokken NED 11879
33. Jan Timmers BEL 11482
34. Philippe de Cock BEL 11386
37. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 11110
40. Johannes Kooistra NED 10851
77. Harrie de Greeff NED 5974


Total results

Go to top


2005
Top 10, 14th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Debrecen (HUN)
22 t/m 30 May

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Uwe Schneider GER 12592
2. Zoltan Nemeth HUN 12380
3. Josef Llado-Costa ESP 11833
4. Adolf Kohl GER 11094
5. Stefan Zeberli SUI 10973
6. Henk Broeders NED 10800
7. Rimas Kostiuskevicius LTU 10782
8. Angel Aguirre ESP 10747
9. Sandor Vegh HUN 10711
10. Pavel Merinsky CZE 10538
       
11. Johannes Kooistra NED 10000
30. Jan Fokken NED 8638
38. Cees van Helden NED 8196
40. Jan Timmers BEL 8060
41. Michael Standaert BEL 7990
64. Stijn Staelens BEL 7990
71. Luc Herdewijn BEL 6348


Total results

Go to top


2003
Top 10, 13th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Vilnius (LTU)
8 t/m 17 August

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Uwe Schneider GER 16913
2. Sandor Vegh HUN 16909
3. Jan Timmers BEL 15765
4. Valerij Machnorylov LTU 15192
5. Poa Ekeblad SWE 15035
6. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 15006
7. Richard Parry GBR 14876
8. David Bareford GBR 14774
9. Rimas Kostiuskevicius LTU 14664
10. Peter Dankerl GER 14408
       
17. Philippe de Cock BEL 13464
24. Henk Broeders NED 12698
58. Jan Fokken NED 7315
63. Hendrik van Kalkeren NED 6747


Results


Go to top


2000
Top 10, 12th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Luxemburg (LUX)
3 t/m 13 August

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. David Bareford GBR 17118
2. François Messines FRA 16149
3. Josef Scherzer AUT 15108
4. Poa Ekeblad SWE 15016
5. Michael Genz GER 14686
6. Pieter Kooistra NED 14634
7. Carlos Llado-Costa ESP 14532
8. Oliver Bleikertz GER 14353
9. Stéphane Bolze FRA 14350
10. Helmut Poettler AUT 14296
       
18. Mathijs de Bruijn  NED  13558 
39. Henk Broeders NED 11705
52. Jan Timmers BEL 10653
53. Luc Herdewijn BEL 10611
56. Jan Fokken NED 10477
64. Moniek van de Velde BEL 10123
72. Luc van Geyte BEL 8905


Total results


Go to top


1998
Top 10, 11th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Katrineholm (SWE)
19 t/m 27 June

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Stéphane Bolze FRA 13522
2. Peter Blaser SUI 13326
3. Uwe Schneider GER 12887
4. Claude Sauber LUX 12492
5. Poa Ekeblad SWE 12368
6. David Bareford GBR 12233
7. Janne Balkedal SWE 11857
8. Oliver Bleikertz GER 11541
9. François Messines FRA 11524
10. Sandor Vegh HUN 11074
       
17. Henk Broeders NED 10345
19. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 10059
22. Ronny van Havere BEL 9839
25. Jan Timmers BEL 9605
34. Luc Herdewijn BEL 9149
35. Jan Fokken NED 9078
39. Cornelis van Helden NED 8469
51. Pieter Kooistra NED 7539


Total results


Go to top


1996
Top 10, 10th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Schielleiten/Stubenberg (AUT)
6 t/m 14 September

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. David Bareford GBR 15060
2. Claude Sauber LUX 14401
3. Miklós Kardos HUN 14353
4. Stéphane Bolze FRA 14234
5. Crispin Williams GBR 14100
6. Neil Gabriel GBR 14014
7. Michael Suchy CZE 13795
8. Henrik Ödman SWE 13681
9. Henk Broeders NED 13672
10. Slavko Šorn SLO 13635
       
14. Jan Fokken NED 13393
29. Patrick Alliët BEL 11694
31. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 11596
43. René van Gameren NED 10730
50. Jan Timmers BEL 9997
51. Sven Heirman BEL 9938
68. Luc Smeets BEL 7529


Results


Go to top


1994
Top 10, 9th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Murska Sobota, Ptuj (SLO)
9 t/m 18 September

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Jean Marie Huttois FRA 13261
2. Uwe Schneider GER 12673
3. Claude Sauber LUX 12394
4. David Bareford GBR 11745
5. Henning Sørensen DEN 11332
6. Zoltan Nemeth HUN 11125
7. Christoph Wagner GER 11095
8. Crispin Williams GBR 11019
9. Jan Timmers BEL 10625
10. Benedikt Haggeney GER 10583
       
19. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 9680
20. Patrick Alliët BEL 9676
27 Henk Broeders NED 9197
28. René van Gameren NED 9033
41. Jan Fokken NED 8063


Total results

Go to top


1992
Top 10, 8th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Belfort (FRA)
5 t/m 13 September

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Uwe Schneider GER 13899
2. Benedikt Haggeney GER 13470
3. Hans Kordel GER 12879
4. David Bareford GBR 12853
5. Andrzey Rogowski POL 12678
6. Crispin Williams GBR 12302
7. Csaba Molnar HUN 12122
8. Janne Balkedal SWE 12105
9. David Partridge GBR 11918
10. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 11822
       
12. Ad Haarhuis NED 11520
18. Henk Broeders NED 11261
23. Jan Timmers BEL 10647
40. Patrick Alliët BEL 8988
61. Freddy Meuleman BEL 6848


Total results


Go to top


1990
Top 10, 7th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Lleida (ESP)
8 t/m 15 September

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Csaba Molnar HUN 13990
2. Uwe Schneider GER 13032
3. Bengt Gunnarsson SWE 12902
4. Henning Sørensen DEN 12344
5. Claude Sauber LUX 12134
6. Hans Kordel GER 11366
7. Peter Lindholm FIN 11248
8. Peter Schellhove GER 11241
9. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 11191
10. Neil Gabriel GBR 11182
       
20. Ad Haarhuis NED 10368
25. Jan Fokken NED 9486
27. Ronny Schuurman BEL 8920
38. Jan Timmers BEL 8074
47. Freddy Meuleman BEL 6173



Go to top


1988
Top 10, 6th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Leszno (POL)
3 t/m 9 September

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. David Bareford GBR 7751
2. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 7288
3. Uwe Schneider GER 7003
4. Thomas Feliu Rius ESP 6702
5. Henning Sørensen DEN 6317
6. Ian Bridge GBR 6291
7. Josef Kotz GER 6209
8. Uwe Claussen GER 6168
9. Peter Schellhove GER 6035
10. Henk Broeders NED 6026
       
17. Ronny Schuurman BEL 5449
47. Freddy Meuleman BEL 3798
48. Jan Timmers BEL 3756
51. Steven van Arkel NED 3554
58. Luc Madou BEL 1899


Total results

Go to top


1986
Top 10, 5th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Stubenberg (AUT)
13 t/m 19 September

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Martin Messner SUI 8088
2. Ian Bridge GBR 7906
3. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 7843
4. Henning Sørensen DEN 7824
5. Hans Kordel GER 7765
6. Thomas Feliu Rius ESP 7746
7. Jean Marie Huttois FRA 7656
8. Crispin Williams GBR 7529
9. Olivier Roux Devillas FRA 7365
10. Alan Dorman GBR 7294
       
20. Ad Haarhuis NED 6791
40. Freddy Meuleman BEL 4671
47. Paul Kok NED 4137

Total results

Go to top


1984
Top 10, 4th European Hot Air Balloon Championship, York (GBR)
26 t/m 31 August

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Victor Trimble GBR 4353
2. Tomas Feliu ESP 4344
3. David Bareford GBR 4171
4. Jean Marie Huttois FRA 4023
5. Alan Dorman GBR 3984
6. Michel Arnould FRA 3973
7. Josep Blosca Gabarro ESP 3946
8. Arthur Brogli SUI 3906
9. Uwe Claussen GER 3889
10. Rainer Roehsler AUS 3861
       
11. Ad Haarhuis NED 3760
14. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 3591


Total results


Go to top


1982
Top 10, 3rd European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Ettelbruck (LUX)
August

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Josef Starkbaum AUT 6031
2. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 5557
3. Henning Sørensen DEN 5149
4. Heinz Reuscher GER 5002
5. Janne Balkedal SWE 4730
6. John Grubbstrom SWE 4704
7. Gerrit Meimberg GER 4690
8. Kim Paamand DEN 4601
9. Arthur Brogli SUI 4542
10. Bob Nicholson GBR 4506
       
30. Henk Brink NED 2981
32. Ad Haarhuis NED 2922

Results

Go to top


1980
Top 10, 2nd European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Arc et Senans (FRA)
10 t/m 13 October

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Josef Starkbaum AUT 5391
2. Patrice Terrin FRA 5029
3. Mathijs de Bruijn NED 4817
4. John Grubbstrom SWE 4299
5. Ingemar Lilja SWE 4278
6. Cieslak POL 4113
7. Jean Sauber LUX 3933
8. Haenni SUI 3816
9. Crispin Williams GBR 3808
10. François Moizard FRA 3738
       
18. Yves D`Oultremont BEL 2933
21. Henk Brink NED 2572



Go to top


1976
Top 10, 1st European Hot Air Balloon Championship, Skovde (SWE)
14 t/m 18 April

No. Name Nationality Total Score
1. Simon Faithfull NED 1906
2. Wilf Woollett IRE 1625
3. Axel Madsen SWE 1594
4. Christian Stiesz FRA 1578
5. Josef Starkbaum AUT 1563
6. Janne Balkedal SWE 1469
6. Michel Bredy FRA 1469
8. Phil Clark GBR 1344
9. Arnaud de Villars FRA 1328
9. Mikael Klingberg NOR 1328
       
16. Gérard Delforge BEL 875
22. Anneke Sandel NED 703



Go to top

 

Sponsors

             WK 2016

Ad Ballon Breda

 

Albert Heijn Zundert

 

Alexander de Bont

 

 Multimate

 

Pontmeyer